Cencora, Inc. (COR) Financials
Key financial figures for Cencora, Inc. (Q4 2026).
Cencora Q4 FY2026 adjusted diluted EPS rose 21.4% to $4.66 on revenue of $88.4B (+5.5%), and FY2027 adjusted EPS is guided to $19.40 to $19.75. Fourth-quarter revenue was $88.4B, up 5.5% from $83.7B; U.S. Healthcare Solutions grew 5.4% to $78.3B and International Healthcare Solutions grew 5.1% to $7.8B (7.8% in constant currency). Adjusted diluted EPS was $4.66 versus $3.84 a year earlier (+21.4%); GAAP diluted EPS was $2.71 versus $(1.75), when the prior-year quarter carried a $723.9M PharmaLex goodwill impairment. Segment operating income rose 22.0% to $997.6M in U.S. Healthcare Solutions and 16.4% to $152.1M in International; adjusted operating income was $1.2B (+22.1%) at a 1.41% margin. On the outlook: Fiscal 2027 (adjusted basis): diluted EPS $19.40 to $19.75 (growth of 8% to 10% per the release), revenue growth 3% to 5%, adjusted operating income growth 4% to 6%, net interest expense $490M to $510M, adjusted tax rate about 20%, about 190M diluted shares, adjusted free cash flow about $3.5B, capital expenditures about $1.0B. Assumes the Profarma sale closes in Q1 FY2027 and the MWI Animal Health merger with Covetrus closes March 31, 2027. Fiscal 2026 actual adjusted diluted EPS of $17.97 compares with the $17.75 to $17.95 range given after Q3. Figures are for Q4 FY2026, as Cencora, Inc. reported them.
- Revenue
- $88.4B
- Net Income
- $519M
- EPS
- $2.72
- Total Assets
- $87.1B
- Operating Cash Flow
- $3.1B
Recent quarters
| Period | Revenue | Net Income | EPS | Operating Margin | Free Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY2026 | $88.4B | $519M | $2.71 | 1.03% | $2.7B |
| Q3 FY2026 | $84.8B | $764M | $3.94 | 1.32% | $2.4B |
| Q2 FY2026 | $78.4B | $1.6B | $8.40 | 1.72% | $1.2B |
| Q1 FY2026 | $85.9B | $560M | $2.87 | 1.18% | -$2.4B |
| Q4 FY2025 | $83.7B | -$340M | -$1.75 | 1.02% | $2.9B |
Recent fiscal years
| Period | Revenue | Net Income | EPS | Operating Margin | Free Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $337.4B | $3.5B | $17.95 | 1.16% | $3.9B |
| FY2025 | $321.3B | $1.6B | $7.96 | 1.14% | $3.2B |
| FY2024 | $294.0B | $1.5B | $7.53 | 1.03% | $3.0B |
Frequently asked questions
What was Cencora, Inc.'s revenue last quarter?
Cencora, Inc. reported revenue of $88.35 billion for Q4 FY2026, up 5.5% from the same period a year earlier.
Is Cencora, Inc. profitable?
Yes. Cencora, Inc. reported net income of $519.4 million for Q4 FY2026, a net margin of 0.59% on revenue.
How has Cencora, Inc.'s margin trended?
Operating margin was 1.03% in Q4 FY2026. The quarter by quarter series is on the SentiSense financials page.
How much free cash flow did Cencora, Inc. generate?
Cencora, Inc. generated free cash flow of $2.70 billion in Q4 FY2026, after capital expenditure.
Full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for Cencora, Inc. on SentiSense, with up to forty quarters and twenty fiscal years of history.